Senior Medals

 W.B. Wedgwood
 E.G. Betts
 R. Thompson

 2013/14

 b. clements

mornington

c. brittain

delacombe park

 s. dart

Red hill

 2012/13

 B.Clements &

J.Grant

 Mornington

Mt Eliza

 S.Phillips

 Hastings

 C. Hand

 Seaford Tigers

2011/12

A.Blackwell

 Sorrento

D.Ross

Langwarrin

C.Hand

Seaford Tigers

2010/11

M.Foon         &

R.O’Connor

Mornington  &   Sorrento

S.Phillips

Hastings

J.Nagel       &

R.Ramsdale

Rosebud     &

Pines

2009/10

P.Hartle

Long Island

C.Williams

Boneo

A.Norris       &   M.Whelan

BadenPowell & Tootgarook

2008/09

S.Phillips

Long Island

D.Kerr

Hastings

S.Millar       &
B. Remy

Rosebud    &

Pines

2007/08

S.Phillips

Long Island

M.Maddock

Boneo

J.Boyd

Seaford

2006/07

L.Herrington

Crib Point

 J.Boyd

Peninsula OB

D.O’Malley

Tootgarook

2005/06

P.Hartle

Long Island

A.Blackwell

Sorrento

P.Mereszko

Balnarring

2005/06

A.Kitson

Moorooduc

2004/05

 N.Johnson

Mornington

S.Morone

Red Hill

J.Boyd

Seaford

2003/04

C. Brittain &

S.Beggs

Long Island

Heatherhill

J.King

Rosebud

B.Glenn

Rosebud

2002/03

 P.Bradley

Frankston YCW

S.Peck

Boneo

J.Symes

Flinders

2001/02

A.Mack

Pines

H.Dolphin

Crib Point

P.Fillipone

Skye

2000/01

N. Christides

Delacombe Park

H.Dolphin

Crib Point

D.Long

Tootgarook

1999/00

P.Bradley

Heatherhill

S.Morone

Tyabb

J.Symes

Flinders

1998/99

S.Weerasinghe

Delacombe Park

G.Wyatt

Main Ridge

S.Parrott

Frankston Bombers

1998/99

D.Weare

Langwarrin

1997/98

A.Landry

Baden Powell

T.Birch

Pearcedale

S.Beggs

Flinders

1996/97

G.Yallop

Pines

J.Boyd

Pearcedale

M.O’Sullivan

Somerville

1995/96

P.Hartle

Long Island

S.Burke

Langwarrin

 J.Diwell

Rosebud

1994/95

G.Young

Heatherhill

D.Loudon

Pearcedale

D.Groves

Sorrento

1993/94

P.Lacy

Mt Eliza

S.Wilson

Mt Martha

C.Whelan

Rye

1992/93

A.Stocker

Mornington

P.Hartle

Seaford

B.Whelan

Pearcedale

1991/92

P.Buchanan

Mornington

C.Caarels

Boneo

P.Jeffreys

Main Ridge

1991/92

 –

 –

L.Pimm

Delacombe Park

 –

 –

1991/92

 –

 –

S.Daniel

Hastings

 –

 –

1991/92

 –

 –

W.O’Neill

Rye

 –

 –

1991/92

 –

 –

J.Wilson

Sorrento

 –

 –

1990/91

P.Buchanan

Mornington

N.Johnson

Mt Martha

D.Hastings

Long Island

1989/90

S.Skerry

Red Hill

J.Slocombe

Frankston YCW

R.Dixon

Moorooduc

1988/89

C.Burch

Mornington

M.Grange

Baxter

W.Foster

Tootgarook

1987/88

S.Johnson

Pines

K.Prendergast

Frankston YCW

C.Park

Long Island

1986/87

M.Brittain

Somerville

M.Grange

Baxter

R.Dixon

Moorooduc

1986/87

C.Crofts

Mornington Diggers

1985/86

M.Brittain

Somerville

P.Treacey

Mt Martha

G.Wilson

Flinders

1984/85

T.Andrews

Balnarring

P.Carlson

Baden Powell

T.Doyle

Langwarrin

1984/85

R.Bedford

Karingal

1983/84

J.Hille

Hastings

S.Johnson

Pines

R.Martin

Crib Point

1982/83

G.Wilson

Flinders

J.Pearson

Baden Powell

C.Nicholson

Belvedere

1981/82

L.Slocombe

Tyabb

P.Graf

Balnarring

R.Lord

Pearcedale

1980/81

A.Hillas

Heatherhill

N.Byrne

Frankston YCW

G.Clover

Mornington Diggers

1980/81

M.Featherby

Hastings

1979/80

J.Slocombe

Seaford

M.Brittain

Frankston YCW

S.Howard

Delacombe Park

1978/79

B.McCue

Mt Eliza

P.Rhodes

Baden Powell

R.Thompson

French Island

1978/79

G.Hodgins

Tyabb

1977/78

M.McLear

Mornington

I.McPherson

Rye

M.Brittain

Frankston YCW

1977/78

J.Slocombe

Seaford