VMCU U12 Teams

 Selectors have named the teams for the U12 VMCU Carnival to be held in January 2014 as follows:
MITCHELL SHIELD            – Coach Stella Jackson
Lachlan Jackson                                 Baden Powell
Tahj Johnston                                     Carrum Downs
Clayton Gay                                        Crib Point
Ben Williams                                       Frankston YCW
Connor Phillips                                    Langwarrin (WK)
Corey Marshall                                    Mt Martha
Lachlan Smart                                     Mt Martha
Lachlan Walsh                                     Mt Martha
Blake Eklund                                        Pearcedale
Josh Ash                                              Pines
Jack Curtis                                           POB
Lachlan Klauer                                     Red Hill
Fergus Anderson                                 Sorrento

BROWNE PLATE                – Coach Ricky Ramsdale
Luke Long                                            Baden Powell
Kaedyn Hodgson                                 Baxter
Chad Mulvogue                                    Baxter
Josh Duncan                                        Frankston YCW
Tom Finn                                              Hastings
Patrick Wilson                                      Hastings (WK)
Liam Ramsdale                                    Langwarrin
Chris Vervoorst                                    Mornington
Charlie Maxwell                                   Mt Eliza
Sam Webster                                       Mt Eliza
Harry Rowe                                          POB
Max Freeman                                       POB
Lachlan Tisdale                                    Seaford Tigers
The Coaches and selectors would like to thank all players who tried out over the last three weeks, it was a very competitive process.
Congratulations to the final 26 players chosen.

Both squads will train together on Friday 13/12  at Saxon Sports.